fbpx
Online Registration for Admission in Session 2024-25    |    Pre-Admission Test Syllabus For Session 2024-25    |    Invites Applications For Vacancies    |    Online Admission Fee Payment(2024-25)

Student Council

The Student Council is an integral facet of DPS Greater Faridabad. The Student Council is democratically elected through voting by students from Classes IV-XII after immense campaign for securing votes. This is our way to provide an experiential insight into the essential framework of a democracy like India. The Student Council is our earnest endeavour towards honing leadership skills in the leaders of tomorrow.

S.NO POST NAME
1 HEAD GIRL PARNIKA PANDE (XII D)
2 VICE HEAD GIRL HARSHEEN BARAR (XI B)
3 HEAD BOY ARNAV JAIN (XII D)
4 VICE HEAD BOY LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY (XI A1)
5 IT HEAD RITWIK CHAUHAN(XII C2)
6 VICE IT HEAD BHAVYA ARORA (XI C1)
7 SPORTS CAPTAIN AKHIL WALIA (XII A1)
8 VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN KAVYA SAXENA (XI A)
9 INTERACT CLUB PRESIDENT TISYA AHUJA (XII C1)
10 INTERACT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT KARTIKA SINGH (XI D)
11 CHENAB HOUSE CAPTAIN VINDHYA KHATANA (XII D)
12 CHENAB VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN TISHYA BAJRA (XI C1)
13 GANGES HOUSE CAPTAIN SUHANI JAIN (XII D)
14 GANGES VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN HEERAL GOYAL (XI C1)
15 JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN SAMAIRA DUA(XII D)
16 JHELUM VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN DAKSH RAZDAN (XI A2)
17 RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN AYESHA DEDHA (XII D)
18 RAVI VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN ADVAAIT SHARMA (XI A)
19 SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN ANJINI PANDEY (XII A1)
20 SATLUJ VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN MEDHANSH BATHRI(XI A)
21 YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN SHREYA ATTRISH (XII D)
22 YAMUNA VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN CHARU SHEKHAWAT (XI C1)
S.NO POST NAME CLASS
1 JR. HEAD BOY ABEER PATHAK IV-C
2 JR. VICE HEAD BOY SHAURYA AGGARWAL IV-C
3 JR. HEAD GIRL SHAMBHAVI SHARMA IV-E
4 JR. VICE HEAD GIRL KASHISH KATYAL IV-E
5 JR. SPORTS CAPTAIN DARSH ANAND IV-D
6 JR. SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN RINAN MALIK IV-D
7 NATURE CLUB PRESIDENT ASHVIKA VINODE IV-B
8 NATURE CLUB VICE PRESIDENT ARADHYA AGARWAL IV-B
S.NO POST NAME
1 HEAD GIRL ALANKRITA MALHOTRA (XII C1)
2 HEAD BOY SHREYAS THAKUR (XII A)
3 VICE HEAD GIRL PARNIKA PANDE (XI D)
4 VICE HEAD BOY ARNAV JAIN (XI D)
5 SPORTS CAPTAIN ADITYA GARG (XII A)
6 VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN SPARSH THAPAN (XI A1)
7 IT HEAD YASH KHANNA (XII C2)
8 IT VICE HEAD VANSH MALIK (XI A)
9 INTERACT CLUB PRESIDENT VIDHI GUPTA (XII C1)
10 INTERACT CLUB VICE PRESIDENT TISYA AHUJA (XI C1)
11 YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN MANOMAY JAIN (XII C1)
12 YAMUNA VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN SABURI MEHTA (XI C2)
13 SATLUJ HOUSE CAPTAIN YUVIKA PASRICHA (XII D)
14 SATLUJ VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN SHREYA JAIN (XI A)
15 RAVI HOUSE CAPTAIN ARYAN ANAND (XIIB)
16 RAVI VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN PAVANI AHUJA (XI C1)
17 JHELUM HOUSE CAPTAIN JAYANSH BAGGA (XII A)
18 JHELUM VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN SHANTANU SINGLA (XI A1)
19 GANGES HOUSE CAPTAIN NAINA TOMER (XII A1)
20 GANGES VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN VATTSAL AGGARWAL (XI C1)
21 CHENAB HOUSE CAPTAIN TANISHKA AWASTI (XII C1)
22 CHENAB VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN KAMNA JHA (XI C2)
S.NO POST NAME CLASS
1 JR. HEAD BOY SMARTH KHATRI IV-C
2 JR. VICE HEAD BOY MOHD. SHAYAN IV-H
3 JR. HEAD GIRL AHANA CHANDRAWANSHI IV-E
4 JR. VICE HEAD GIRL AAROHI GUPTA IV-C
5 JR. SPORTS CAPTAIN NIMISHA JATWANI IV-A
6 JR. SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN AARAV SHARMA IV-J
7 NATURE CLUB PRESIDENT AVICA BEHANI IV-J
8 NATURE CLUB VICE PRESIDENT ALANKRITA DEORI IV-J