fbpx
Online Registration for Admission in Session 2024-25    |    Pre-Admission Test Syllabus For Session 2024-25    |    Invites Applications For Vacancies    |    Online Admission Fee Payment(2024-25/2023-24)

Accolades Galore

Rhidaa Sharma: 3rd Place in Under 6 Girls Category at Open Lawn Tennis Tournament!
Aadvika Saxena clinched the National Karate Championship 2023, Organized by National Karate Federation
Heartiest congratulations to Saaransh from class II-I, for achieving the incredible milestone of becoming a TED speaker
Riyanshi Gupta of class II – G made DPS, Greater Faridabad proud by winning Gold Medal
Myra Gupta of class II – I made DPS, Greater Faridabad proud by winning First runner up
Inter Class Chess Tournament for class 3-5 (Level 1 Online)
Noida Open International Fide Rating Rapid Chess Tournament-2024
2nd Junior and Sub-Junior National Dodgeball Championship 2024
Vasu Verman And Aaryansh Gulyan Wins Medals in Fitness Federation Cup Skating Championship- Dec 09, 2023
Dipsite Arit Mittal Wins Gold In Haryana State Level Abacus Competition Organised By Quick Brain- Dec 2023
Revarth Agarwal Of Class II-G Wins Gymnastics Competition- Nov 10, 2023
Dipsites Hitaarth Gupta & Rinaan Malik Showcase Karate Talent- Nov 2023
Siyona Sumbli’s Stellar Performance In 37th Haryana State Roller Skating Championship- Nov 16-19, 2023

A Triumph for Siyona Sumbli of class 3F in the 37th Haryana State Roller Skating Championship 2023 held at Punchkula from 16th to 19th November 2023 Siyona’s stellar performance includes: – GOLD MEDAL in the 300m Race – SILVER MEDAL in the 500m Race – SILVER MEDAL in the Road Race         […]

Sanvi Verma Wins 56th Haryana State Swimming Tournament- Oct 17-19, 2023

The 56th Haryana State Tournament was held from 17 to 19 October,2023 at Bharatiya Khel Gaon.Among the many outstanding performances, Sanvi Verma student of 8-I stood out by winning a Gold medal in the 4*100m medley relay and a Bronze medal in the 50m breaststroke event. Her impressive achievements not only earned her well-deserved recognition, […]

Anav Aggarwal Of Prep B Wins The First Faridabad Olympiad Open Yoga Championship – Nov 2023
Tavisha Kumar Wins 57th Hero Haryana State And Inter District Table Tennis Championship Sep 30- Oct 05, 2023
Kashvy Sabharwal Wins All Faridabad Chess Association And Prominent Chess Academy- Nov 2023

Kashvy Sabharwal, a student of Class VIII-J, won a bronze medal in the AFCA Open rated rapid chess tournament organized by All Faridabad Chess Association and Prominent Chess Academy. The tournament was held at Aravali International School, Sector-43, Faridabad, and saw participation from top-rated players.

Arush Bisoyi Of Class V Wins Gold In Under 11 Skating Championship- Oct 21-29, 2023
Siyona Sumbli Wins Bronze In Under 11 Quad Category Skating Championship- Nov 06- 08, 2023
Aaradhya Jai Dangi Of Class IV-C Wins Super Abacus Champion Title In 5th National Abacus Olympiad 2023
Dipsites Wins 36th District Rollerskating Championship 2023- Oct 28-29, 2023
Dipsite Naysa Soni Wins Dancing Star Award & Nanhe Kavi Award Organised By Wizkids Carnival- Oct 2023
Dipsite Daksh Yadav Wins Silver Medal in 25m Freestyle & 100 M Individual Medley- Oct 14, 2023
Dipsite Siyona Sumbli Wins Silver In Cbse North Zonal Roller Skating Championship 2022- Oct 2023
Reyansh Maheshwari Of IV-D Wins Unicus Olympiads 2023- 24- Oct 2023
Vedanshi Agrawal Of Class II-D Secures 100% in Abacus Mental Arithmetic And Brain Development Programme- Sep 2023
Aims Sports Inter State Club Swimming Competition 2023- Sep 2023
Dipsites Wins Delhi State Sub- Junior Karate Championship- Sep 02-03, 2023
17th All India Independence Cup International Karate Championship- Aug 11-13, 2023
Dipsite Adya Kalra Of Class IV-E Wins Position In Haryana State Chess Championship- Aug 12- 13, 2023
Dipsite Vedaansh Banda Wins First Rank in 34th Beginners Skating Meet- July 22, 2023
3rd Haryana State Finswimming Championship 2023- July 23-24, 2023
Dipsite Peehul Anand Of I-G Wins Position In The 34th Beginners Roller Skating Meet- July 22, 2023
Inter School Chess Competition @ KR Mangalam School- July 22, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Dipsites Win Medal in Swimming Competition Organised by Swim for India Academy- July 16, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Aadit Goyal Bagged the Trophy for Best Content in Youth Spoken Fest Organised By TedEd Students Talk- July 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Parth Gawri of IX-I Wins Haryana State Sub Junior Badminton Championship at Rewari- July 10-13, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Dipsites Wins Medals in District Swimming Championship @ Modern School- June 12-13, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Shivaji Rao of Class VIII-I Wins Inter School Swimming Gala@ British School Delhi- May 20, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Veronika Mittal Wins International Abacus and Vedic maths Competition- May 27-28, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Saaransh Goyal Wins Story Teller Award in Youth Spoken Fest 2023- July 02, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad | Ranked 1 School in Faridabad | DPS Greater Faridabad | #BestSchoolinFaridabad
Prisha Gupta Wins Gold Medal in 22nd All Haryana Kickboxing Championship- July 2023
Sparsh and Parth Wins 43rd Open Faridabad District Badminton Championship 2023- June 06- 09, 2023.
Siyona Sumbli of class 3 rd  F brought laurels to school by winning the Bronze medal in 1st National Inter District Roller Skating championship 2023 held at Mohali from 27 April 2023 to 2 nd  May 2023.
Siyona Sumbli Wins Bronze Medal in National Inter District Roller Skating Championship 2023- Apr 27- May 02, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad Top CBSE School in Faridabad
Devansh Aneja Wins 2nd Position In UCMAS Delhi State Competition 2023- May 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad Top CBSE School in Faridabad
Dipsite Oviyan Sharma Wins First And Second Position In Budokan Cup 2023- May 03, 2023
Best School in Faridabad | Top School in Faridabad
17th Ramjas Inter School Table Tennis Tournament 2023- May 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad
Shivaji Rao Wins Inter School Sprint Swimming Competition 2023- Apr 23, 2023
DPS Greater Faridabad Outshines in NCO 2022-23- May 2023

 

Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad
Faridabad District Chess Championship- Apr 15 & 16, 2023
Best CBSE School in Faridabad | Top CBSE School in Faridabad
U-15, Khelo Badminton Junior Championship- Mar 25-26, 2023
Best School in Faridabad | Top School in Faridabad
Aadvika Saxena of II-J Wins First Position in 8th Faridabad District Karate Championship 2022-23
Best School in Faridabad | Top School in Faridabad
40th Aryabhatta Inter School Mathematics Competition 2023
DIPSITES MANRAJ SINGH & ADITYA GARG WINS BRONZE IN CBSE NORTH ZONE II BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP- DEC 31, 2022
Dipsites Manraj Singh & Aditya Garg Wins Bronze in CBSE North Zone II Badminton Championship- Dec 31, 2022
DPS Greater Faridabad | Best School in Faridabad
Dipsite Manraj Singh Wins Silver in Yonex Sunrise All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament- Jan 10-16, 2023
Aadvika Saxena Of II-J Wins Gold Medals In Karate Championships- Feb 2023
Best Innovative CBSE School in Faridabad
Vivaan Bhalla Wins Silver in Mini Sub Junior Delhi Open State Judo Championship- Jan 29, 2023
Siyona Sumbli Wins Silver Medal In CBSE National Roller Skating Championship 2022
Adya Kalra Wins Gold Medal In Chess Competition At Haryana School Games 2022-23
Manraj Singh Wins Silver in Yonex- Sunrise 45th Junior National Badminton Championship 2022- Dec 21-24, 2022
Dipsites Vedanshi Agrawal of Class I Wins Gold Medal In National Open Roller Skating Championship- Dec 22, 2022
DPS Greater Faridabad Wins First Position In Inter School Football Tournament U-14- Nov 19-20, 2022
DIPSITE PRISHA GUPTA WINS GOLD MEDAL IN 2nd WAKO INTERNATIONAL KICKBOXING TOURNAMENT 2022- OCT 02-06, 2 ( (4)
Dipsite Prisha Gupta Wins Gold Medal in 2nd Wako International Kickboxing Tournament 2022- Oct 02-06, 2022
International Teacher’s Olympiad Won By Ms Priyanka Pareek- Oct 2022
UNJ Cup 2022 XI International Open Karate Championship at Jakarta- Sep 2022
6th Ncr Karate Cup 2022- Sep 04, 2022
6th NCR Karate Cup 2022- Sep 04, 2022
Kashvy Sabharwal Of VII-D Wins U-13 Girls Chess Championship- July 10, 2022
Nikhil of XII-D Wins Silver Medal in Hammer And Throw At District Level- Aug 19, 2022
Best School in Faridabad
Advika Saxena Wins Gold Medal in District Karate Championship- 2022
National Education Iconic Award 2022| Best School in Faridabad
National Education Iconic Award 2022- Aug 2022
KASHVY SABHARWAL WINS THIRD POSITION IN INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION- JULY 23, 2022- 1
Kashvy Sabharwal Wins Third Position In Inter School Chess Competition- July 23, 2022
STATE-LEVEL-BUDOKON-KARATE-DOJO-CHAMPIONSHIP
State Level Budokon Karate Dojo Championship- July 2022
Tavisha Kumar Wins Inter School And Open District Table Tennis Championship- July 15-17, 2022
Ananya Pajni Wins Runner Up Position In Maha Behes 2022- July 16-17, 2022
Sports Facilities in School
33rd Beginners Roller Skating Competition- July 02, 2022

 

42nd OPEN FARIDABAD BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP
42nd Open Faridabad Badminton Championship- July 02-05, 2022
Karate
ISKF Open Karate Championship- April 10, 2022

 

Manraj Singh Wins Sansad Khel Mahotsav 2022-Organised By District Association- May 20-22, 2022
North Zone Senior Invitation Badminton Tournament- Apr 01-03, 2022
Inter Class E-Kata Competition Organised By Delhi Budokon Karate Association- Mar 19, 2022
Digital Education Summit Organised By Global Talk Education- Oct 02, 2021
SOF AWARDS 2021
55th Haryana State And Inter Distt Table Tennis Championship- 2021
Naitik Gupta Of V-C Wins Online International Chess Tournament- June 29-29, 2021
E Kata Individual Male U-11-Harmeet Singh Deol
E Kata Individual Male U-10-Shivaank Pajni
Ganesh Sir Clears The World Karate Federation Exam As Karate Judge- March 2021
Aanya Saxena Wins Bronze In Sub Junior Wushu National Championship- Mar 2021
Adarsh And Ritika Bring Laurels To School In Athletics
Dipsites Win 2nd Faridabad Ranking Badminton Championship 2021- Feb 19-22, 2021
EDUCATION WORLD AWARD 2020-21
Raman National Award 2020
Hunar 2020- Inter School Annual Talent Meet- Nov 29, 2020
Hardik Dhall of class IV-E bagged “Impressive Art Award” powered by Sanskriti Arts
Nimish Vaid of class VII-C participated in Wild Wisdom Quiz
Tushita Deshwal of class VII-A has secured 2nd position in Inter School Hindi Poetry Competition “Kanyanjali”
Laavanya Gupta of class IV-D has won an online competition of Budding Blogger
Saanvika Singh of class III-F bagged Impressive Art Award
Pritish Khatri of class V C has qualified for the Final round of Raman Young Science Innovator Award.
Aradhya Batra of class prep A has participated in ‘Hello Monsoon Competition’
Laavanya Gupta from 4th D had enrolled for coding course with White Hat Junior
Rudhvi Tej of class 1 I got a special consolation prize for presenting a poster on Covid 19
Crowning Moment for DPSGF!
Reyansh Maheshwari of class-1-E has become on of the youngest certified Game Developer
Samay Rajput of class I-G has brought laurels to the school by getting his name in the “India Book of Records, 2021”
Jaanvi Sachdeva Of class VIII -E won a special mention award in colloquy MUN
“Let us code for an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat”-Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Samarth singh of class VII-C has won third prize in quiz competition organised by National Science Centre, Delhi
Nimish Vaid of class VII-C has successfully completed an online course from Shaw Academy
Karate winners of the 1st Okinawa E-Kata Championship
Teachers are learners for life!
Aarika Pant of class IV-E has won yet another month (June)long competition of Facebook Art page
Anha Pant of class Prep H has won a competition of Facebook Art page
Learning 21st Century Skills !!
Aarav kapoor of class 3J is amongst the Top 20% of students
We are glad to share the latest achievement by our little Dipsite, Aarika Pant(IV-E)
Rishabh Jain of class XI A has made us proud by clearing the second level of Hackershala
KIYAN AGARWAL & KIASH AGARWAL PERFORM STUPENDOUSLY IN SOF- MARCH 2020
ARIHAAN GUPTA WINS INTERNATIONAL RANK I IN IEO 2019-20
PRINCIPAL FELICITATED WITH VIRANGANA AWARD BY EDU TV- MARCH 08, 2020
SAMAY RAJPUT REPRESENTS DPS, GREATER FARIDABAD IN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN SRI LANKA- FEB 2020
SVARN OLYMPICS 2020- INTER SCHOOL SPORTS MEET- FEB 28, 2020
INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS 2019-20
INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE 2019-20
ANAANT RAJ AWARDED THE SCHOLARSHIP OF EXCELLENCE BY SOF- FEB 2020
PEEHU ARORA WINS THIRD POSITION IN NATIONAL ABACUS- FEB 2020
SAATVIK GARG WINS SECOND POSITION IN NIRVITRI MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION- FEB 2020
PRAKHAR BANSAL OF CLASS IV- I WINS THIRD POSITION IN MENTAL ARITHMATIC EXAMINATION- FEB 2020
37TH ARYABHATTA INTER SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COMPETITION 2020
AANYA SAXENA WIN 18TH DELHI STATE WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP & KTHA HARYANA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP- FEB 06-07, 2020
VIVAAN CHIRAG WINS THIRD POSITION IN TENNIS TOURNAMENT
PRACHI BHALLA WINS GOLD MEDAL FOR SOCIAL WORK BY HELPAGE INDIA
MOHINI GUPTA WINS THIRD POSITION IN SIP REGIONAL PRODIGY 2019
SHRISHTI SINGH WINS GOLD MEDAL IN JAPANESE ABACUS CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION IN SIP ABACUS ARITHMETIC GENIUS CONTEST
DEVANSH GARG OF II-F WINS BRONZE IN SKATING COMPETITION- FEB 02, 2020
6th INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY SHOTOKAN KARATE ASSOCIATION- FEB 02, 2020
VACHI AGGARWAL WINS FIRST RUNNER UP POSITION IN DANCE COMPETITION- FEB 02, 2020
KATHITH SEHGAL WINS GOLD IN DISTRICT LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP- FEB 01-02, 2020
ANANYA GARG WINS THIRD POSITION IN NATIONAL LEVEL ABACUS VEDIC MATHS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
KAISA SALUJA WINS THIRD POSITION IN ABACUS COMPETITION
MEHER BINDAL WINS FIRST POSITION IN DRAWING COMPETITION
DELHI STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
JENYA JINDAL WINS FIRST POSITION IN COLORING COMPETITION- JAN 26, 2020
U-12 FARIDABAD FOOTBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP-JAN 25 & 26, 2020
WINNERS OF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD- SOF 2019-20
AKSHITA VASHISHTH WINS SECOND POSITION IN NATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION- JAN 15, 2020
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (SOF) 2019-20- JAN 2020
SHREEJAL MOHRANA & AVIRAL JAIN WINS POSITION IN NTSE 2019-20
AYUSH WINS SUPER PERFORMER TROPHY IN ABACUS CHAMPIONSHIP- JAN 11, 2020
TILAK CHANDILA WINS SUB JUNIOR SOFTBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP- JAN 05-09, 2020
NIKHIL KUMAR SINGH VIII- F WINS SUB JUNIOR SOFTBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP- JAN 05-09, 2020
ATHARVA VIRMANI WINS GOLD MEDAL IN POINT FIGHTING SUB JUNIOR KICK BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP
PRISHA GUPTA OF 1 G WINS GOLD MEDAL IN HARYANA STATE KICK BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
KARTIKAY BHATIA WINS BATCH TOPPER TROPHY IN VEDIC MATHS
AGAMJOT SINGH DANG WINS STATE RANK IN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD- FEB 2020
RACHIT GUPTA WINS SIP ABACUS BRAIN GYM & MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION
PEHAR SHARMA WINS PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE AND PRIZE IN BOOKRANG EVENT- DEC 13, 2019